-25%
With this product, you will earn
3 Points in My Birds Rewards

Munchie Vine Rings for Bird Cage and Foot Toys UnTinted 6 pc

$3.00

14 in stock

SKU: 44201791001UT Categories: , , , ,
Earn 100 Points ($5 Value) for your 1st Order ~ $49 Ships Free ~ $7 Ships Small and Redeem Rewards on Every Visit ~ $1=1 Point ~ Worth 5% off ~ Every day!

Description

Munchie Vine Rings for Bird Cage and Foot Toys Untinted 6 pc

1-1/4 inch – 1-3/4 inch (3.2 cm – 4.4 cm) diameter for your small to large parrots to munch, munch, munch.

“We speak bird” at Windy City Parrot means that we pay attention to our birds and their activities. We had always sold vine rings primarily as foot toys for larger birds but……

While sitting up Bacon and later to be Eggs cage – Catherine slid four vine rings over a soft rope Booda perch.

At the time we thought it just looked cool but as it turned out the budgies saw them as an enrichment toy too.

It took less than a month for the two of them to chew off three of the four rings working methodically daily.

We never saw them chew the rings but I would find shards of the vine rings on the cage floor.

Actual sizes and weave patterns vary.
 
Genus: POLYGONACEAE
Species: PERSICANIA AMPHIBIA
Botanical name: POLYGONUM AMBHIBIUM

Common name: WILLOW GRASS (VINE GRASS)
 
button-parts Find Free & DIY Toys Here

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Munchie Vine Rings for Bird Cage and Foot Toys UnTinted 6 pc”
Close Menu